More than 1.000 submissions, of which 631 by 231 artists deriving from 58 countries of the world actually met the subject „Brexit“.

This is so overwhelmingly great! Thank you.

Thus is was hard and the general quality of the cartoons did not help to ease the pain of the jury in need to find a decision when taking all is not an option. After three sessions it it is settled and the Jury has found its judgement and chosen the artists whose cartoons are shown in the exhibitions.

49 cartoons from 31 artists deriving from 20 nations to be part in the row of exhibitions. 

Among those the Jury pleases itself to mark three of them with a special recommendation:

– Sunnerberg Constantin, Belgium
– Niels Bo Bojesen, Denmark
– Oleg Yudin, Russia

Al the best,

Guido Kühn

feb. 29th 2019

Legend: green and the special recomendations of the jury orange

List of submissions

By name

A
Abdulkarim Abdulkarim, Syria
Selivanov Andrey, Russia
Nasif Ahmed, Bangladesh
AJL, Belgium
Gediminas Akelaitis, Lithuania
Volvis Akis, Greece
Valeri Alexandrov, Bulgaria
Gerard Alsteens, Belgium
Carlos Amorim, Brazil
Aloisio de Souza Andrade, Brazil
Theresa April, Czechia
de Oliveira Junqueira Ayres, Brazil
Marian Avramescu, Romania
Doru Axinte, Romania
Trygve F. Andersen, Norway
B
Guy Badeaux, Canada
Sava Babic, Serbia
Anatolii Belov, Russia
Cristina Bernazzani, Italy
Dieter Bevers, Belgium
Vitaly Bondar, Belarus
Marina Bondarenko, Russia
Niels Bo Bojesen, Denmark
Bernard Bouton, France
Toso Borkovic, Serbia
Steve Bright, UK
Naji Benaji, Marocco
C
Virginia Cabras, Italy
Caferli, Azerbaijan
Paolo Calleri, Germany
Ivan Camilli, Puerto Rico
Jesus Francisco Carreno, Spain
Yuksel Cengiz, Turkey
Wilber C. Centeno, Nicaragua
Cheepuru. Kiran Kumar, India
Sun Chen, China
Oguzhan Ciftci, Turkey
Stiv Cinik, Croatia
Chiorean Cornel-Marin, Romania
Abdullah Ciftci, Turkey
Pieprzyc Cie, Netherlands
Ching Chung, Malaysia
D
Luc Descheemaeker, Belgium
Rainer Demattio, Germany
Davoud Deldar, Iran
Miroslav Barvircak Dlha, Slovakia
Cai Wei Dong, China
Adrian G. Domé, Argentinia
Darko Drljevic, Montenegro
Dubovskyi Olexander, Ukraine
Elihu Duayer, Brazil
E
Boris Erenburg, Israel
Martin Erl, Germany
Salar Eshratkhah, Iran
F
Li Hai FEng, China
Mark Fleming, Ireland
Boris Farkas, Slovakia
G
Boboc Mihai Gabriel, Romania
Gezienus, Netherlands
Alla Chacdar Georgievi, Bulgaria
Miro Georgijevski, Macedonia
Georgopalis Dimitrios, Greece
Giorgio Gino Giunta, Italy
Lessica Tresa Gomes, India
Felix Gonzalez, Spain
Markus Grolik, Germany
Marzia Grossi, Italy
Oguz Gurel, Turkey
H
Hule Hanusic, Austria
Hega, Croatia
Patrick Heymans, Belgium
Falko Honnen, Germany
I
R. Morales Izquierdo, Switzerland
Gema Samudra Sutrisno, Indonesia
Christian Indus, Germany
J
Marc-Jan Janssen, Netherlands
Jiaruijun, China
Artur Juhasz, Hungary
Elham Jahanfard, Iran
K
Kevin KAL Kallaugher, USA
Smitha Bhandare Kamat, India
Tonguc KARAKOC, Turkey
Konstantin Kazanchev, Ukraine
Vladimir Kazanevsky, Ukraine
Paul Kempeneers, Belgium
Vladimir Khakhanov, Russia
Wesam Khalil, Egypt
Kire Khar, USA
Pascal Kirchmair, Austria
Auhoustinos Kissamitakis, Greece
Vaso Krcmar, Serbia
Zbigniew Kolaczek, Poland
Christo Komarnitski, Bulgaria
Yury Kosarev, Russia
Milenko Kosanovic, Serbia
Kevser Aktas Kurucay, Turkey
Guido Kühn, Germany
Filip Karan, Serbia
Marg Bar Khameneyi, Ecuador
Vyacheslav Kaprelyants, Ukraine
Matthias Kiefel, Germany
L
Lagarde Christophe, France
Anas Lakkis, Lebanon
Black Chengxuan Li, China
Shen Hong Li, China
Artur Ligenza, Poland
Wu Ji Liang, China
Bruno Luup,Brazil
Branko Lozinski., Croatia
M
Ignat Mihai, Romania
Nahid Maghsoudi, Iran
Shahram Yaghoubi Majd, Iran
Eshonkulov Makhmudjon, Uzbekistan
Rodrigo de Matos, Macao
Jose I. Vera Martin, Spain
Michael Mayevsky, Ukraine
James Mellor, United Kingdom
Mileta Miloradovic, Serbia
Arturo Molero, Spain
Valery Momot, Ukraine
Stephen Mumberson, UK
Sekhar Babu Munduru, India
Baszd Meg, Thailand
N
Hazem Nassar, USA
Reza Nezami, USA
Jose Antonio Garci Nieto, Mexiko
Jiri Novak, Czechia
O
Orhan Oeztuerk, Turkey
Hayrettin Oturgan, Turkey
Borta Ambrozie Ovidiu, Romania
P
Heino Partanen, Finland
Costel Patrascan, Romania
Constantin Pavel, Romania
Vasileios Papageorgiou, Greece
Tsocho Peev, Bulgaria
Omar Perez, Spain
Roman Peshkov, Russia
Peleia, Netherlands
Bossens Philippe, Belgium
Pluis, Netherlands
Louis PoL, Australia
Jovan Prokopljevic, Poland
Stefaan Provijn, Belgium
Czeslaw Przezak, Poland
Josef Prchal, Spain
Mykola Prynkovski, Ukraine
Jorge Enrique Perez Penne, Mexico
R
Keti Radevska, Macedonia
Willem Rasing, Netherlands
Brady Izquierdo Rodriguez, Cuba
Tomasz Rogowski, Poland
Waldemar Ruksc, Poland
Marco Ramos, USA
S
Thakur Balbeer Singh, India
Tawee Sirithanachai, Thailand
Rodrigo da Silveira, Brazil
Fernando J. Cesar da Silva, Brazil
Igor Smirnov, Russia
Liviu Stanila, Romania
Pawel Stanczyk, Poland
Luke Smith, United Kingdom
Serdar Soenmez, Turkey
Agim Sulaj, Italy
Asier Sanz, Spain
Eder Santos, Brazil
Max Skorwider, Poland
Krzysztof Suski, Poland
Jebi Sese, Belgium
Max Skorwider, Poland
Naida Sinua, Singapore
Ishant j Samuel, India
Vladislav Shirokov, Russia
Sunnerberg Constantin, Belgium
T
Soter Tasiopoulos, Greece
Garbriel Todica, Romania
Michal Tatarkiewicz, Poland
Davide Triscari, Switzerland
V
Kurt Vangheluwe, Belgium
Luc Vernimmen, Belgium
Sabine Voigt, Germany
E. Yves Vanwetswinkel, Belgium
Jaksa Vlahovic, Serbia
Kurva Vas, Mexiko
W
Stefan Wenczel, Austria
Mark Winter, United Kingdom
Witold Barbara, Sweden
Maarten Wolterink, Netherlands
Y
Lijie Yang, China
Qijing Yan, China
Yang Liang Yi, China
Morhaf Youssef, Syria
Oleg Yudin, Russia
X
Jin Xiao Xing, China
Z
Zygmunt Zaradkiewicz, Poland
Zhao Yun Sheng, China
Shaowei Zhu, China

By country

Argentinia
Adrian Geronimo Domé
Australia
Louis PoL
Austria
Hule Hanusic
Pascal Kirchmair
Stefan Wenczel
Azerbaijan
Caferli
Bangladesh
Nasif Ahmed
Belarus
Vitaly Bondar
Belgium
AJL
Gerard Alsteens
Dieter Bevers
Sunnerberg Constantin
Luc Descheemaeker
Patrick Heymans
Paul Kempeneers
Bossens Philippe
Stefaan Provijn
Kurt Vangheluwe
Luc Vernimmen
Evariste Yves Vanwetswinkel
Jebi Sese
Brazil
E. de Oliveira Junqueira Ayres
Elihu Duayer
Carlos Amorim
Aloisio de Souza Andrade
Bruno Luup
Fernando Jose Cesar da Silva
Rodrigo da Silveira
Eder Santos
Bulgaria
Valeri Alexandrov
Alla Chacdar Georgievi
Christo Komarnitski
Tsocho Peev
Canada
Guy Badeaux
China
Sun Chen
Li Hai Feng
Yang Liang Yi
JiaruijunJin Xiao Xing
Shen Hong Li
Black Chengxuan Li
Cai Wei Dong
Qijing Yan
Lijie Yang
Zhao Yun Sheng
Wu Ji Liang
Shaowei Zhu
Croatia
Stiv Cinik
Branko Lozinski
Hega
Cuba
Brady Izquierdo Rodriguez
Czechia
Theresa April
Jiri Novak
Denmark
Niels Bo Bojesen
Egypt
Wesam Khalil
Ecuador
Marg Bar Khameneyi
France
Bernard Bouton
Lagarde Christophe
Finland
Heino Partanen
Germany
Paolo Calleri
Martin Erl
Rainer Demattio
Markus Grolik
Falko Honnen
Guido Kühn
Sabine Voigt
Christian Indus
Matthias Kiefel
Greece
Georgopalis Dimitrios
Volvis Akis
Auhoustinos Kissamitakis
Vasileios Papageorgiou
Soter Tasiopoulos, Greece
Hungary
Artur Juhasz
India
Cheepuru. Kiran Kumar
Lessica Tresa Gomes
Thakur Balbeer Singh
Smitha Bhandare Kamat
Sekhar Babu Munduru
Ishant j Samuel
Iran
Davoud Deldar
Nahid Maghsoudi
Samvatsar Shaunak
Shahram Yaghoubi Majd
Salar Eshratkhah
Elham Jahanfard
Ireland
Mark Fleming
Indonesia
Gema Samudra Sutrisno
Israel
Boris Erenburg
Italy
Virginia Cabras
Cristina Bernazzani
Giorgio Gino Giunta
Marzia Grossi
Agim Sulaj
Lebanon
Anas Lakkis
Lithuania
Gediminas Akelaitis
Macao
Rodrigo de Matos
Macedonia
Miro Geogijevski
Keti Radevska
Marocco
Naji Benaji
Malaysia
Ching Chung, Malaysia
Mexiko
Jose Antonio Garci Nieto
Kurva Vas, Mexiko
Jorge Enrique Perez Penne
Montenegro
Darko Drljevic
Netherlands
Gezienus
Marc-Jan Janssen
Peleia
Pluis
Willem Rasing
Maarten Wolterink
Pieprzyc Cie
Nicaragua
Wilber Chavarria Centeno
Norway
Trygve Fjaestad Andersen
Poland
Zbigniew Kolaczek
Artur Ligenza
Czeslaw Przezak
Tomasz Rogowski
Waldemar Ruksc
Pawel Stanczyk
Zygmunt Zaradkiewicz
Max Skorwider
Krzysztof Suski
Michal Tatarkiewicz
Max Skorwider
Puerto Rico
Ivan Camilli
Romania
Marian Avramescu
Doru Axinte
Boboc Mihai Gabriel
Mihai Ignat
Chiorean Cornel-Marin
Borta Ambrozie Ovidiu
Costel Patrascan
Constantin Pavel
Garbriel Todica
Liviu Stanila
Russia
Anatolii Belov
Marina Bondarenko
Oleg Yudin
Roman Peshkov
Selivanov Andrey
Igor Smirnov
Vladimir Khakhanov
Yury Kosarev
Vladislav Shirokov
Serbia
Sava Babic
Vaso Krcmar
Milenko Kosanovic
Mileta Miloradovic
Toso Borkovic
Jovan Prokopljevic
Filip Karan
Jaksa Vlahovic
Slovakia
Miroslav Barvircak Dlha
Boris Farkas
Spain
Jesus Francisco Carreno
Felix Gonzalez
Omar Perez
Jose I. Vera Martin
Arturo Molero
Josef Prchal
Asier Sanz
Singapore
Naida Sinua
Switzerland
Ramses Morales Izquierdo
Davide Triscari
Syria
Abdulkarim Abdulkarim
Morhaf Youssef
Sweden
Witold Barbara
Thailand
Tawee Sirithanachai
Baszd Meg
Turkey
Yuksel Cengiz
Oguzhan Ciftci
Tonguc Karakoc
Kevser Aktas Kurucay
Hayrettin Oturgan
Orhan Oeztuerk
Serdar Soenmez
Abdullah Ciftci
Oguz Gurel
Ukraine
Dubovskyi Olexander
Konstantin Kazanchev
Vladimir Kazanevsky
Michael Mayevsky
Valery Momot
Mykola Prynkovski
Vyacheslav Kaprelyants
United Kingdom
Steve Bright
James Mellor
Stephen Mumberson
Luke Smith
Mark Winter
USA
Kevin KAL Kallaugher
Reza Nezami
Hazem Nassar
Kire Khar
Marco Ramos
Uzbekistan
Eshonkulov Makhmudjon
Kevser Aktas Kurucay
Hayrettin Oturgan
Orhan Oeztuerk
Serdar Soenmez
abdullah ciftci, turkey